|
The 4th Russia vs. China Match took place from 20th to 30th August.
Participants.
| Country | Rating | | Final Standings |
| Russia |
Jakovenko, Dmitry | RUS | 2735 | | 1. | Alekseev | 7.0 |
Alekseev, Evgeny | RUS | 2689 | | 2. | Inarkiev | 5.5 |
Inarkiev, Ernesto | RUS | 2663 | | 3. | Kovalevskaya | 5.5 |
Tomashevsky, Evgeny | RUS | 2654 | | 4. | Jakovenko | 5.0 |
Timofeev, Artyom | RUS | 2650 | | 5. | Kosintseva,T | 5.0 |
Kosintseva, Tatiana | RUS | 2502 | | 6. | Kosintseva,N | 5.0 |
Kosintseva, Nadezhda | RUS | 2475 | | 7. | Korbut | 5.0 |
Kovalevskaya, Ekater | RUS | 2454 | | 8. | Tomashevsky | 3.5 |
Korbut, Ekaterina | RUS | 2445 | | 9. | Timofeev | 3.5 |
Tairova, Elena | RUS | 2410 | | 10. | Tairova | 2.5 |
| | 47.5 |
| China |
Wang Yue | CHN | 2696 | | 1. | Ruan | 6.0 |
Bu Xiangzhi | CHN | 2685 | | 2. | Wang,Yue | 5.5 |
Ni Hua | CHN | 2681 | | 3. | Wang,H | 5.5 |
Zhang Pengxiang | CHN | 2649 | | 4. | Zhao | 5.5 |
Wang Hao | CHN | 2624 | | 5. | Shen | 5.5 |
Zhao Xue | CHN | 2500 | | 6. | Bu | 5.0 |
Shen Yang | CHN | 2439 | | 7. | Zhang | 5.0 |
Ruan Lufei | CHN | 2433 | | 8. | Huang | 5.0 |
Huang Qian | CHN | 2410 | | 9. | Wang,Yu A | 5.0 |
Wang Yu A | CHN | 2384 | | 10. | Ni | 4.5 |
| | 52.5 |
Schedule.
Round 1 - 20 Aug
Ni | - | Tomashevsky | 1-0 |
Jakovenko | - | Wang,Yue | 1/2 |
Zhang | - | Alekseev | 0-1 |
Timofeev | - | Bu | 1/2 |
Wang,H | - | Inarkiev | 1/2 |
Kovalevskaya | - | Huang | 1/2 |
Zhao | - | Kosintseva,T | 1-0 |
Korbut | - | Shen | 1/2 |
Wang,Yu A | - | Kosintseva,N | 1/2 |
Tairova | - | Ruan | 1/2 |
|
|
Round 2 - 21 Aug
Alekseev | - | Wang,Yue | 1-0 |
Bu | - | Jakovenko | 1-0 |
Inarkiev | - | Ni | 1/2 |
Wang,H | - | Timofeev | 1-0 |
Tomashevsky | - | Zhang | 1/2 |
Shen | - | Kosintseva,T | 1-0 |
Kosintseva,N | - | Zhao | 0-1 |
Ruan | - | Kovalevskaya | 1/2 |
Tairova | - | Wang,Yu A | 0-1 |
Huang | - | Korbut | 1-0 |
|
Round 3 - 22 Aug
Jakovenko | - | Ni | 1/2 |
Zhao | - | Kovalevskaya | 1-0 |
Wang,Yue | - | Inarkiev | 1/2 |
Kosintseva,T | - | Ruan | 1/2 |
Timofeev | - | Zhang | 0-1 |
Wang,Yu A | - | Korbut | 1/2 |
Bu | - | Alekseev | 1/2 |
Kosintseva,N | - | Shen | 1-0 |
Tomashevsky | - | Wang,H | 1/2 |
Huang | - | Tairova | 0-1 |
|
|
Round 4 - 23 Aug
Wang,Yue | - | Tomashevsky | 1-0 |
Kosintseva,T | - | Huang | 1-0 |
Inarkiev | - | Bu | 1-0 |
Ruan | - | Kosintseva,N | 1-0 |
Ni | - | Timofeev | 0-1 |
Kovalevskaya | - | Wang,Yu A | 1-0 |
Alekseev | - | Wang,H | 1/2 |
Shen | - | Tairova | 1-0 |
Zhang | - | Jakovenko | 1/2 |
Korbut | - | Zhao | 1-0 |
|
Round 5 - 24 Aug
Timofeev | - | Wang,Yue | 1/2 |
Wang,Yu A | - | Kosintseva,T | 1/2 |
Ni | - | Alekseev | 0-1 |
Kovalevskaya | - | Shen | 0-1 |
Tomashevsky | - | Bu | 1/2 |
Huang | - | Kosintseva,N | 1-0 |
Wang,H | - | Jakovenko | 1/2 |
Tairova | - | Zhao | 0-1 |
Inarkiev | - | Zhang | 1-0 |
Ruan | - | Korbut | 1/2 |
|
|
Round 6 - 26 Aug
Tomashevsky | - | Ni | 1/2 |
Huang | - | Kovalevskaya | 0-1 |
Wang,Yue | - | Jakovenko | 1/2 |
Kosintseva,T | - | Zhao | 1/2 |
Alekseev | - | Zhang | 1-0 |
Shen | - | Korbut | 1/2 |
Bu | - | Timofeev | 1/2 |
Kosintseva,N | - | Wang,Yu A | 1/2 |
Inarkiev | - | Wang,H | 1-0 |
Ruan | - | Tairova | 1-0 |
|
Round 7 - 27 Aug
Wang,Yue | - | Alekseev | 1/2 |
Kosintseva,T | - | Shen | 1-0 |
Jakovenko | - | Bu | 1-0 |
Zhao | - | Kosintseva,N | 0-1 |
Ni | - | Inarkiev | 1-0 |
Kovalevskaya | - | Ruan | 1/2 |
Timofeev | - | Wang,H | 1/2 |
Wang,Yu A | - | Tairova | 1/2 |
Zhang | - | Tomashevsky | 0-1 |
Korbut | - | Huang | 0-1 |
|
|
Round 8 - 28 Aug
Ni | - | Jakovenko | 0-1 |
Kovalevskaya | - | Zhao | 1-0 |
Inarkiev | - | Wang,Yue | 1/2 |
Ruan | - | Kosintseva,T | 1-0 |
Zhang | - | Timofeev | 1-0 |
Korbut | - | Wang,Yu A | 1/2 |
Alekseev | - | Bu | 1/2 |
Shen | - | Kosintseva,N | 0-1 |
Wang,H | - | Tomashevsky | 1-0 |
Tairova | - | Huang | 0-1 |
|
Round 9 - 29 Aug
Tomashevsky | - | Wang,Yue | 1/2 |
Huang | - | Kosintseva,T | 0-1 |
Bu | - | Inarkiev | 1/2 |
Kosintseva,N | - | Ruan | 1/2 |
Timofeev | - | Ni | 1/2 |
Wang,Yu A | - | Kovalevskaya | 1/2 |
Wang,H | - | Alekseev | 1/2 |
Tairova | - | Shen | 0-1 |
Jakovenko | - | Zhang | 0-1 |
Zhao | - | Korbut | 1/2 |
|
|
Round 10 - 30 Aug
Wang,Yue | - | Timofeev | 1-0 |
Kosintseva,T | - | Wang,Yu A | 1/2 |
Alekseev | - | Ni | 1/2 |
Shen | - | Kovalevskaya | 1/2 |
Bu | - | Tomashevsky | 1-0 |
Kosintseva,N | - | Huang | 1/2 |
Jakovenko | - | Wang,H | 1/2 |
Zhao | - | Tairova | 1/2 |
Zhang | - | Inarkiev | 1-0 |
Korbut | - | Ruan | 1-0 |
|
|