|
The Romanian Open took place from 11th to 18th August.
Top 20 Participants.
| Country | Rating | | Final Standings |
Istratescu,Andrei | ROM | 2629 | | 1. | Nanu | 7.5 |
Lupulescu,Constantin | ROM | 2574 | | 2. | Istratescu | 7.0 |
Gleizerov,Evgeny | RUS | 2559 | | 3. | Filip | 6.5 |
Jianu,Vlad-Cristian | ROM | 2542 | | 4. | Szabo | 6.5 |
Grigore,George-Gabriel | ROM | 2534 | | 5. | Sofronie | 6.5 |
Matamoros,Carlos | ECU | 2528 | | 6. | Jaracz | 6.5 |
Szabo,Gergely-Andras-Gyula | ROM | 2524 | | 7. | Bratanov | 6.5 |
Ulibin,Mikhail | RUS | 2514 | | 8. | Matamoros | 6.5 |
Berescu,Alin | ROM | 2511 | | 9. | Baratosi | 6.5 |
Murariu,Andrei | ROM | 2511 | | 10. | Grigore | 6.5 |
Nanu,Ciprian-Costica | ROM | 2507 | |
Onischuk,Vladimir | UKR | 2506 | |
Vovk,Andrey | UKR | 2504 | |
Jaracz,Pawel | POL | 2495 | |
Badea,Bela | ROM | 2488 | |
Ardelean,George Catalin | ROM | 2482 | |
Barnaure,Vlad-Victor | ROM | 2467 | |
Zoler,Dan | ISR | 2465 | |
Javakhishvili,Lela | GEO | 2460 | |
Bratanov,Zsivko | BUL | 2459 | |
Schedule.
Round 1 - 11 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Istratescu | - | Minescu | 1-0 |
Hajbok | - | Lupulescu | 0-1 |
Gleizerov | - | Nemes | 1/2 |
Corke | - | Jianu | 0-1 |
Grigore | - | Girmacea | 1-0 |
Schnitzer | - | Matamoros | 0-1 |
Szabo | - | Luca | 1-0 |
Traistaru | - | Ulibin | 0-1 |
Berescu | - | Jordanova | 1-0 |
Sgircea | - | Murariu | 0-1 |
Nanu | - | Gutierrez | 1-0 |
Dragomir | - | Onischuk | 0-1 |
Vovk | - | Cartas | 0-1 |
Jurassa | - | Jaracz | 0-1 |
|
|
Round 2 - 12 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Baratosi | - | Istratescu | 0-1 |
Lupulescu | - | Agafii | 1-0 |
Jianu | - | Ionesi | 1-0 |
Berry | - | Grigore | 0-1 |
Matamoros | - | Katov | 1/2 |
Rusan | - | Szabo | 0-1 |
Ulibin | - | Petrescu | 1-0 |
Rudolf | - | Berescu | 0-1 |
Murariu | - | Sfarlog | 1/2 |
Nava Baro | - | Nanu | 1-0 |
Onischuk | - | Paulet | 0-1 |
Jaracz | - | Doluhanova | 1-0 |
Dobre | - | Badea | 1/2 |
Ardelean | - | Marinescu | 0-1 |
|
Round 3 - 13 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Istratescu | - | Ardeleanu | 1-0 |
Bogdan | - | Lupulescu | 1/2 |
Filip | - | Jianu | 1/2 |
Grigore | - | Netzer | 1/2 |
Szabo | - | Grecescu | 1-0 |
Gvetadze | - | Ulibin | 1/2 |
Berescu | - | Nguyen | 1-0 |
Perunovic | - | Jaracz | 0-1 |
Barnaure | - | Leniart | 1-0 |
Soltanici | - | Zoler | 1-0 |
Javakhishvili | - | Gourlay | 1-0 |
Aguettaz | - | Bratanov | 0-1 |
Doncea | - | Nava Baro | 1-0 |
Chirila | - | Sofronie | 1/2 |
|
|
Round 4 - 14 Aug (07:00 GMT)
Barnaure | - | Istratescu | 1/2 |
Javakhishvili | - | Szabo | 1-0 |
Bratanov | - | Berescu | 0-1 |
Jaracz | - | Doncea | 1-0 |
Lupulescu | - | Soltanici | 1/2 |
Jianu | - | Bogdan | 1/2 |
Stolte | - | Grigore | 0-1 |
Matamoros | - | Vajda | 1/2 |
Ulibin | - | Filip | 0-1 |
Murariu | - | Gvetadze | 1/2 |
Netzer | - | Badea | 1-0 |
Sofronie | - | Ionica | 1/2 |
Moldovan | - | Chirila | 1/2 |
Itkis | - | Paulet | 1/2 |
|
Round 5 - 14 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Berescu | - | Jaracz | 1/2 |
Istratescu | - | Javakhishvili | 1/2 |
Grigore | - | Barnaure | 1/2 |
Soltanici | - | Netzer | 1/2 |
Filip | - | Matamoros | 1/2 |
Lupulescu | - | Grecescu | 1/2 |
Nguyen | - | Gleizerov | 1/2 |
Gvetadze | - | Jianu | 0-1 |
Szabo | - | Leniart | 1-0 |
Perunovic | - | Murariu | 1-0 |
Nanu | - | Paschall | 1/2 |
Aguettaz | - | Onischuk | 1/2 |
Miron | - | Zoler | 1-0 |
Gourlay | - | Bratanov | 1/2 |
|
|
Round 6 - 15 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Jaracz | - | Javakhishvili | 1/2 |
Jianu | - | Berescu | 1/2 |
Istratescu | - | Filip | 1-0 |
Perunovic | - | Grigore | 1/2 |
Netzer | - | Szabo | 0-1 |
Barnaure | - | Soltanici | 1-0 |
Sofronie | - | Paulet | 1-0 |
Itkis | - | Miron | 1/2 |
Baratosi | - | Vajda | 1-0 |
Miljkovic | - | Lupulescu | 1-0 |
Grecescu | - | Gleizerov | 1/2 |
Matamoros | - | Seger | 1-0 |
Ulibin | - | Manea | 1-0 |
Rusan | - | Nanu | 0-1 |
|
Round 7 - 16 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Jaracz | - | Istratescu | 1/2 |
Szabo | - | Sofronie | 1/2 |
Berescu | - | Baratosi | 0-1 |
Javakhishvili | - | Barnaure | 1/2 |
Jianu | - | Moldovan | 1/2 |
Grigore | - | Itkis | 1/2 |
Peptan | - | Matamoros | 1/2 |
Miljkovic | - | Ulibin | 1/2 |
Nanu | - | Perunovic | 1-0 |
Nguyen | - | Ardelean | 0-1 |
Miron | - | Bratanov | 0-1 |
Gleizerov | - | Stolte | 1-0 |
Chirila | - | Zoler | 0-1 |
Slovineanu | - | Leniart | 1-0 |
|
|
Round 8 - 17 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Baratosi | - | Szabo | 1/2 |
Bratanov | - | Istratescu | 1/2 |
Barnaure | - | Nanu | 0-1 |
Sofronie | - | Jaracz | 1/2 |
Ardelean | - | Javakhishvili | 1-0 |
Moldovan | - | Gleizerov | 1/2 |
Itkis | - | Jianu | 1/2 |
Slovineanu | - | Grigore | 1/2 |
Matamoros | - | Miljkovic | 1-0 |
Ulibin | - | Peptan | 1/2 |
Berescu | - | Filip | 0-1 |
Zoler | - | Georgescu | 0-1 |
Lupulescu | - | Bonte | 1-0 |
Murariu | - | Miron | 0-1 |
|
Round 9 - 18 Aug (07:00 GMT)
Nanu | - | Baratosi | 1-0 |
Istratescu | - | Ardelean | 1-0 |
Jaracz | - | Matamoros | 1/2 |
Szabo | - | Bratanov | 1/2 |
Filip | - | Sofronie | 1/2 |
Georgescu | - | Ulibin | 0-1 |
Peptan | - | Lupulescu | 0-1 |
Gleizerov | - | Itkis | 1-0 |
Jianu | - | Slovineanu | 1/2 |
Grigore | - | Grecescu | 1-0 |
Soltanici | - | Onischuk | 1/2 |
Badea | - | Stolte | 1-0 |
Nguyen | - | Barnaure | 1-0 |
Javakhishvili | - | Netzer | 1/2 |
|
|