Home
Login Now
Register
Download
Help
Teaching Ladder
Events
Sponsors
Contact us
Links
Adjudicate
FICS
8708 31ST Ave N
New Hope
Mn 55427
Relay of the Fide Open 2007
The
Fide Open
took place from 10th to 18th August.
Top 20 Participants.
Country
Rating
Final Standings
Tibensky, Robert
SVK
2433
1.
Klima
8.5
Cech, Pavel
CZE
2426
2.
Weglarz
7.5
Zpevak, Pavel
CZE
2423
3.
Vrana
7.5
Klima, Lukas
CZE
2405
4.
Bontempi
7.5
Pesotsky, Vitaly
UKR
2390
5.
Mudrak
7.5
Sosna, Jan
CZE
2383
6.
Pesotsky
7.5
Vojtek, Vladimir
SVK
2352
7.
Sosna
7.5
Bontempi, Piero
ITA
2349
8.
Tibensky
7.0
Bazant, Petr Jr.
CZE
2349
9.
Cech
7.0
Mudrak, Josef
CZE
2339
10.
Parligras
7.0
Lammers, Markus
GER
2335
Vrana, Frantisek
CZE
2304
Bazant, Petr
CZE
2303
Meyer, Malte
GER
2285
Weglarz, Leszek
POL
2283
Lys, Josef
CZE
2268
Damia, Angelo
ITA
2263
Parligras, Cosmin
ROU
2255
Ponizil, Cyril
CZE
2254
Volodin, Viktor
RUS
2254
Schedule.
Round 1 - 10 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Rafaja
-
Tibensky
0-1
Cech
-
Kusina
1-0
Smid
-
Zpevak
0-1
Klima
-
Janek
1-0
Van Loy
-
Pesotsky
1/2
Sosna
-
Lukastik
1-0
Hnilicka
-
Vojtek
0-1
Bazant Jr.
-
Vach
1-0
Pukl
-
Bontempi
1/2
Round 2 - 11 Aug (12:00 GMT)
Tibensky
-
Rotoni
1-0
Jurcisin
-
Cech
0-1
Zpevak
-
Knotek
1-0
Krizek
-
Klima
0-1
Foglia
-
Sosna
1-0
Vojtek
-
Stuchly
1-0
Dvoulety
-
Bazant Jr.
0-1
Bucek
-
Mudrak
0-1
Lammers
-
Kasik
1-0
Round 3 - 12 Aug (06:30 GMT)
Blumel
-
Tibensky
0-1
Cech
-
Margraf
1-0
Svana
-
Zpevak
0-1
Klima
-
Skinke
1-0
Kusina
-
Vojtek
1/2
Bazant Jr.
-
Sudrich
1/2
Mudrak
-
Stehlik
1/2
Karhanek
-
Lammers
0-1
Kapusta
-
Bazant
0-1
Round 4 - 12 Aug (14:00 GMT)
Tibensky
-
Bazant
1/2
Cech
-
Meyer
1/2
Zpevak
-
Weglarz
1/2
Ponizil
-
Klima
0-1
Lammers
-
Parligras
0-1
Foglia
-
Bazant Jr.
0-1
Vojtek
-
Kozjukova
1-0
Sudrich
-
Mudrak
1/2
Kusina
-
Vrana
0-1
Round 5 - 13 Aug (13:30 GMT)
Klima
-
Parligras
1-0
Vrana
-
Tibensky
0-1
Bazant
-
Cech
0-1
Meyer
-
Zpevak
0-1
Weglarz
-
Vojtek
1/2
Bazant Jr.
-
Pace
1-0
Skinke
-
Pesotsky
1/2
Svana
-
Sosna
1-0
Travnicek
-
Bontempi
0-1
Round 6 - 14 Aug (13:30 GMT)
Tibensky
-
Klima
1/2
Cech
-
Bazant Jr.
0-1
Zpevak
-
Vojtek
1/2
Bontempi
-
Ponizil
1-0
Brokken
-
Mudrak
0-1
Lammers
-
Volodin
1-0
Weglarz
-
Krcal
1-0
Parligras
-
Svana
1-0
Pesotsky
-
Karhanek
1/2
Round 7 - 15 Aug (13:30 GMT)
Klima
-
Bazant Jr.
1-0
Mudrak
-
Tibensky
1/2
Zpevak
-
Lammers
0-1
Bontempi
-
Weglarz
1/2
Parligras
-
Cech
1/2
Vojtek
-
Pace
1-0
Vrana
-
Senkyr
1-0
Lys
-
Bazant
0-1
Svana
-
Pesotsky
1/2
Round 8 - 16 Aug (13:30 GMT)
Lammers
-
Klima
0-1
Tibensky
-
Parligras
1/2
Vojtek
-
Mudrak
0-1
Bazant Jr.
-
Vrana
0-1
Bazant
-
Bontempi
1/2
Weglarz
-
Meyer
1-0
Cech
-
Krcal
1-0
Skinke
-
Zpevak
1/2
Omelka
-
Volodin
1/2
Round 9 - 17 Aug (13:30 GMT)
Klima
-
Mudrak
1/2
Vrana
-
Weglarz
1/2
Bontempi
-
Tibensky
1-0
Lammers
-
Cech
1/2
Parligras
-
Bazant
1/2
Zpevak
-
Pace
1/2
Weissmann
-
Pesotsky
0-1
Sosna
-
Skinke
1-0
Birkenmaier
-
Vojtek
0-1
Round 10 - 18 Aug (07:00 GMT)
Weglarz
-
Klima
1/2
Mudrak
-
Bontempi
1/2
Cech
-
Vrana
1/2
Pesotsky
-
Lammers
1-0
Bazant
-
Sosna
0-1
Vojtek
-
Parligras
1/2
Ponizil
-
Bazant Jr.
1/2
Senkyr
-
Zpevak
0-1
Tibensky
-
Travnicek
1-0
Login Now
|
Register
|
Download
|
Help
|
Teaching Ladder
|
Events
|
Sponsors
|
Contact us
|
Links
|
Adjudicate
Last modified:
Sun Aug 19 18:08:00 GMT Standard Time 2007